Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 12 sheets with 346 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
15 April 1938
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-15.04.1938_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt
7
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
3. Klasse
24
Konecny
Ernestine
w
25
verh
Horna Krupa
Tschechoslowakei
Oak Bluff, MB
more
3. Klasse
25
Konecny
Jan
m
priv.
priv.
priv.
priv.
more
3. Klasse
26
Rupert
Friedrich
m
27
verh
Blagorodovac
Jugoslawien
Landwirt
Toronto, ON
more
3. Klasse
27
Rupert
Ivka
w
26
verh
Blagorodovac
Jugoslawien
Toronto, ON
more
3. Klasse
28
Rupert
Brunhilda
w
priv.
priv.
priv.
priv.
more
3. Klasse
29
Kupi
Martin
m
52
Ww
Blagorodovac
Jugoslawien
Landwirt
Toronto, ON
more
3. Klasse
30
Schroeder
Otto Franz
m
35
led
Petershagen
Deutsch
Pommern
Landw. Tagel.
Edmonton, AB
more
A=Auswanderer
Volkszugehörigkeit
Religion
A
Deutsch
Ev.
3. Klasse
31
Haecker
Luise
w
22
led
Hohensachsen
Deutsch
Baden
New York
NY
3. Klasse
32
Spreckels
Luise
w
64
Ww
Wesermünde
Deutsch
Hannover
New York
NY
3. Klasse
33
Busch
Gottliebe
w
69
Ww
Bochum
Deutsch
Westfalen
New York
NY
3. Klasse
34
Buettner
Meta
w
63
Ww
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
New York
NY
3. Klasse
35
Boehm
Marie
w
56
verh
Coburg
Deutsch
Sachsen
New York
NY
3. Klasse
36
Bechinger
Karoline
w
53
Ww
Lorch
Deutsch
Württemberg
New York
NY
3. Klasse
37
Ahrens
Heinrich
m
65
Ww
Brake
Deutsch
Oldenburg
New York
NY
3. Klasse
38
Ahrens
Alma
w
35
led
Brake
Deutsch
Oldenburg
New York
NY
3. Klasse
39
Aldinger
Johanne
w
77
Ww
Fellbach
Deutsch
Württemberg
New York
NY
3. Klasse
40
Braune
Helene
w
62
verh
Kl. Naundorf
Deutsch
Sachsen
New York
NY
3. Klasse
41
Free
Elisabeth
w
67
Ww
Papenburg
Deutsch
Hannover
New York
NY
3. Klasse
42
Dobmeier
Josef
m
64
verh
Nürnberg
Deutsch
Bayern
Polizeibeamter
New York
NY
3. Klasse
43
Dobmeier
Margarete
w
64
verh
Nürnberg
Deutsch
Bayern
New York
NY
3. Klasse
44
Faeth
Franz
m
27
verh
Bieber
Deutsch
Hessen
Lederarbeiter
New York
NY
3. Klasse
45
Faeth
Susanna
w
30
verh
Bieber
Deutsch
Hessen
New York
NY
3. Klasse
46
Gaborsch
Karl
m
72
verh
Blumenthal
Deutsch
Hannover
New York
NY
3. Klasse
47
Finzel, Dr.
Gustav
m
47
gesch
Nürnberg
Deutsch
Bayern
Lehrer
New York
NY
3. Klasse
48
Hartung
Wilhelm
m
65
verh
Doebeln
Deutsch
Sachsen
New York
NY
3. Klasse
49
Hunes, Dr.med.
Andreas
m
32
led
Harstad
Norwegen
New York
NY
3. Klasse
50
Hofmann
Frieda
w
41
verh
Chemnitz
Deutsch
Sachsen
New York
NY
3. Klasse
51
Knueppel
Wilhelm
m
48
verh
Hannover
Deutsch
Hannover
Postinspector
New York
NY
3. Klasse
52
Knueppel
Else
w
41
verh
Hannover
Deutsch
Hannover
New York
NY
3. Klasse
53
Kiemel
Anna
w
35
verh
Göppingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
New York
NY
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.